Adam Perry
|
Dancer
|
Adele Heather Taylor
|
Merrily We Dance Performer (uncredited)
|
Agyness Deyn
|
Woman in Cab
|
Alan Ehrlich
|
JD Producer (uncredited)
|
Alden Ehrenreich
|
Hobie Doyle
|
Alex Demkin
|
Dancer
|
Alex Karpovsky
|
Mr. Smitrovich
|
Alison Pill
|
Mrs. Mannix
|
Allan Havey
|
Protestant Clergyman
|
Alon Dina
|
Israelite (uncredited)
|
Andre Be Cuellar
|
Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
|
AnĂbal Silveyra
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Anthony L. Fernandez
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Aramazd Stepanian
|
Eastern Orthodox Clergyman
|
Ardeshir Radpour
|
Roman Cavalry Officer (uncredited)
|
Basil Hoffman
|
Stu Schwartz, Accounting
|
Bekka Prewitt
|
Merrily We Dance Performer (uncredited)
|
Ben Hicks
|
Grip (uncredited)
|
Benjamin Beatty
|
Clapper Boy
|
Benjamin James
|
Marimba Player (uncredited)
|
Bianca Von Krieg
|
Israelite (uncredited)
|
Bill Blair
|
Club Orchestra (Trumpet) (uncredited)
|
Bogdan Szumilas
|
Antonius (uncredited)
|
Boriana Williams
|
Slave (uncredited)
|
Brandon Wardell
|
Wiseman (uncredited)
|
Brett Newton
|
Sailor (uncredited)
|
Brett Ryback
|
Sailor (uncredited)
|
Brian Brown
|
Bad Guy #2 (uncredited)
|
Brian Jones
|
Sailor (as Brian Michael Jones)
|
Brian Nicholas Perez
|
Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
|
Bulat Nasibullin
|
House Slave (uncredited)
|
Caitlin Hall
|
Film Crew - Merrily We Dance (uncredited)
|
Caitlin Muelder
|
Cookhouse Woman
|
Callen David
|
Legionnaire (uncredited)
|
Carl Bird McLaughlin
|
Bee Smoker (uncredited)
|
Casey Garvin
|
Dancer
|
Cate Allen
|
Brown Derby Swing Dancer (uncredited)
|
Cathy Fielding
|
Legal Secretary (uncredited)
|
Channing Tatum
|
Burt Gurney
|
Chris Harrison
|
Goon (uncredited)
|
Christian Ramirez
|
Roman Cavalry Officer (uncredited)
|
Christopher Gattelli
|
Choreographer (uncredited)
|
Christopher Lambert
|
Arne Seslum
|
Clancy Brown
|
Gracchus
|
Clement von Franckenstein
|
Senator Sestimus Amydias
|
Clifton Samuels
|
Sailor #3 / Dancer #2
|
Cole Cook
|
Boom Operator (uncredited)
|
Colin Bradbury
|
Dancer
|
Craig Calman
|
Capitol Pictures Film Crew (uncredited)
|
David Castro
|
Roman Slave (uncredited)
|
David Cox
|
Roman Citizen (uncredited)
|
David Dixon
|
Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
|
David Donah
|
Roman Legionaire (uncredited)
|
David Dustin Kenyon
|
Camera Operator (uncredited)
|
David Krumholtz
|
Communist Writer
|
David M. Austin
|
Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
|
David M. Goldman
|
Israelite (uncredited)
|
Dax Hock
|
Dancer
|
Dean England
|
Animal handler (uncredited)
|
Dennis Cockrum
|
Cop at French Postcard House
|
Derek Kelly
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Diana Care
|
Swimmer (uncredited)
|
Diane Taren
|
Israelite (uncredited)
|
Dolph Lundgren
|
Submarine Commander (uncredited)
|
Dustin Brayley
|
Sailor (uncredited)
|
E.E. Bell
|
Bartender
|
Emily Beecham
|
Dierdre
|
Eric H. Heisner
|
Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
|
Erik Leupp
|
Waiter (uncredited)
|
Ethan Averton
|
Legionarius (uncredited)
|
Evan Kasprzak
|
Dancer
|
Fisher Stevens
|
Communist Writer
|
Forrest Walsh
|
Dancer
|
Frances McDormand
|
C.C. Calhoun
|
Fred Melamed
|
Communist Writer
|
Geoffrey Cantor
|
Sid Siegelstein
|
George Clooney
|
Baird Whitlock
|
G. Larry Butler
|
Studio Scuba Diver (uncredited)
|
Greg Baldwin
|
Communist Writer
|
Greg Brown
|
Dancer (uncredited)
|
Gretchen Dickason
|
Studio Secretary (uncredited)
|
Harlan Post
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Hayley Podschun
|
Last Call Girl (uncredited)
|
Heather Goldenhersh
|
Natalie (secretary)
|
Helen Siff
|
Malibu Maid
|
Howard Lockie
|
1940's News Guy (uncredited)
|
Ian Blackman
|
Cuddahy
|
Ian Lasky
|
Office Worker (uncredited)
|
Jack Huston
|
Cad in Cab
|
Jacob Witkin
|
Saul of Tarsus
|
James Austin Johnson
|
Studio Assistant at Action Western (as Austin Johnson)
|
James Gregory
|
Slave (uncredited)
|
James Jeffery Caldwell
|
Communist Screenwriter (uncredited)
|
James Schneider
|
Tenor Saxophonist in Dinner Club (uncredited)
|
Jason Shoemaker
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Jayk Gallagher
|
Man With Cigarette (uncredited)
|
Jeff Lewis
|
Lurking Extra
|
Jeffrey M. Hartman
|
Roman Legionnaire / Brown Derby Patron (uncredited)
|
Jeffrey S. Levine
|
Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
|
Jeremy Davis
|
Dancer
|
Jessee Foudray
|
Jonah's Daughter Harpist (uncredited)
|
Jillian Armenante
|
Script Girl
|
Jim Westcott
|
Dancer (uncredited)
|
John Bluthal
|
Professor Marcuse
|
John Lobato
|
Drunk (uncredited)
|
John Luder
|
Stage hand (uncredited)
|
Johnny Otto
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
John Paul Brandt
|
Roman Slave (uncredited)
|
John Potter
|
Roman Slave (uncredited)
|
Jonah Hill
|
Joe Silverman
|
Jon Daly
|
Cop at French Postcard House
|
Josh Brolin
|
Eddie Mannix
|
Josh Cooke
|
Box Breakfast A.D.
|
Josh Harp
|
Roman Slave (uncredited)
|
Joshua Bray
|
Merrily We Dance Crew (uncredited)
|
Joshua Rodriguez
|
Crew Guy #2 (uncredited)
|
Josiah Black
|
Electrician (uncredited)
|
J.R. Horne
|
Curly
|
Julia Cavanaugh
|
Smoking Party Guest (uncredited)
|
Julia Kuzina
|
Dancer (uncredited)
|
Karen E. Wright
|
Ms. Dame Swinger (uncredited)
|
Karen Ragan-George
|
Merrily We Dance Performer (uncredited)
|
Kate Morgan Chadwick
|
Departing Woman
|
K.C. Reischerl
|
Sailor (as KC Reischerl)
|
Kerrington Fier
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Kevin Hawley
|
Seedy Passerby (uncredited)
|
Kyle Bornheimer
|
Extras A.D.
|
Laura Lyman
|
Harpist (uncredited)
|
Lauren Mendoza
|
Cigarette Girl (uncredited)
|
Lawrence Ravettina
|
Brown Derby Diner (uncredited)
|
Luke Hawkins
|
Dancer
|
Luke Spencer Roberts
|
Peanut
|
Madison Rose
|
Hat Check Girl (uncredited)
|
Marcos Mateo Ochoa
|
Dancer (as Marcos Ochoa)
|
Mark Parrish
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Mark Rossignol
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Mark Stuart
|
Dancer
|
Marshall Watson
|
Communist Screenwriter (uncredited)
|
Mather Zickel
|
Chunk Mulligan
|
Matthew Skomo
|
Strike Crew (uncredited)
|
Matt Jones
|
Jason West (uncredited)
|
Max Baker
|
Head Communist Writer
|
Megan McIver
|
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
|
Meggan Kaiser
|
Swing Dancer (uncredited)
|
Michael Belmont Murray
|
Roman Cavalry Officer (uncredited)
|
Michael DeBartolo
|
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
|
Michael Edelstein
|
Hobie's Driver (uncredited)
|
Michael Gambon
|
Narrator (voice)
|
Michael Lovern
|
Roman Nobelman (uncredited)
|
Michael Yama
|
Chinese Restaurant Maitre D'
|
Mickael De Sinno
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Mike Watson
|
Jesus (uncredited)
|
Ming Zhao
|
Chinese Restaurant Waitress
|
Mitchell McCollum
|
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
|
Natasha Bassett
|
Gloria DeLamour
|
Niklas Houmann
|
Centurion (uncredited)
|
Noah Baron
|
Water Ballet P.A.
|
Noel Conlon
|
Scotty at the Gate
|
Nuno Branco
|
Todd (uncredited)
|
Owen Conway
|
Strike Crewman (uncredited)
|
Patrick Carroll
|
Communist Writer
|
Patrick Fischler
|
Communist Writer
|
Patrick Lavallee
|
Dancer
|
Paul Walling
|
General Antonius (uncredited)
|
Pedro Barquin
|
Pedro the gardener (uncredited)
|
Peter Banifaz
|
Sailor
|
Peter Jason
|
Director
|
Phillip Hunter
|
Last Call Electrician (uncredited)
|
Ralph Fiennes
|
Laurence Laurentz
|
Ralph P. Martin
|
Director of Action Western
|
Rebecca Kessler
|
Israelite (uncredited)
|
Rhoads Osbourne
|
Nobleman (uncredited)
|
Richard Abraham
|
French Postcard Photographer
|
Richard Allan Jones
|
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
|
Richard Williams
|
Roman Slave (uncredited)
|
Rich Hill
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Rick Silver
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Robert Goldman
|
Frankie (uncredited)
|
Robert Picardo
|
Rabbi
|
Robert Pike Daniel
|
Catholic Clergyman
|
Robert Trebor
|
Producer of 'Hail, Caesar!'
|
Rod Harrel
|
Night Club Patron (uncredited)
|
Ryan Breslin
|
Dancer
|
Ryan George
|
Roman Legionaire (uncredited)
|
Ryan Izay
|
Merrily We Dance Performer (uncredited)
|
Ryan Vandenboom
|
Dancer
|
Sam Fleming
|
Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
|
Sam Towers
|
Will (uncredited)
|
Sandy Mansson
|
Israelite (uncredited)
|
Scarlett Johansson
|
DeeAnna Moran
|
Sean Galuszka
|
Slave (uncredited)
|
Sergio Kato
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Seth Wayne
|
Brown Derby Diner (uncredited)
|
Shesha Marvin
|
Dancer
|
Sky Cameron Siegel
|
Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
|
Stephen Brown
|
Dolly Grip / Actor (uncredited)
|
Stephen Ellis
|
Clapper Boy
|
Steven Alan Green
|
Israelite (uncredited)
|
Sylvia Sakellaridis
|
Israelite (uncredited)
|
Teniel Humeston
|
Roman Noblewoman (uncredited)
|
Terry F. Smith
|
Seedy Downtown Guy (uncredited)
|
Tiffany Lonsdale
|
Ursulina
|
Tilda Swinton
|
Thora Thacker / Thessaly Thacker
|
Timm Perry
|
Stage 8 Man at the Door
|
Todd Carlton Lanker
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Tom Musgrave
|
Communist Writer
|
Tommy Otis
|
Accountant Extra (uncredited)
|
Tomoko Karina
|
Imperial Garden Waitress (uncredited)
|
Travis Leland
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Trevor Strenn
|
Roman Officer (uncredited)
|
Tyler Hanes
|
Dancer
|
Vasilios Papadamakis
|
Roman Nobleman (uncredited)
|
Veronica Osorio
|
Carlotta Valdez
|
Victor Canache
|
Israelite (uncredited)
|
Wayne Knight
|
Lurking Extra
|
Wesley Alfvin
|
Sailor (uncredited)
|
Weston Mueller
|
Set Crew #1 (uncredited)
|
Will C.
|
Tuba Player (uncredited)
|
William Myers
|
Brown Derby Patron (uncredited)
|
William Paul Brown
|
Riding bad guy #2 (uncredited)
|
Zach Gibson
|
Israelite (uncredited)
|